WCD GIRLS 4A
SINGLES
SINGLES CONSOLATIONS
DOUBLES
DOUBLES CONSOLATIONS

West Central Districts will be held May 23-24, 2014 at the Capitol City Court Club in Olympia.  Draws are subject to change.  Contact andrew@teambuchan.com if you have questions.  Coaches must bring 2 cans of tennis balls per entry. Teams will be charged $25 per entry by the WCD

WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT 4A GIRLS SINGLES MAIN DRAW

ROUND OF 16 QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS FINALS
1  Narrows 4  Emily Wilkens (SK-12)
      Match 1   Fri, 8:00 Christine Ly (KR-11)
2  SPSL 2  Christine Ly (KR-11) 6-4 6-1
     Match 9  Fri, 10:45 Esther Kwon (Camas-11)
3  SPSL 5  Jessica Lam (KR-10)     6-2 6-1
     Match 2   Fri, 8:00 Esther Kwon (Camas-11)
4  SWD 2  Esther Kwon (Camas-11) 6-4 6-4
   Match 17  Sat 9:30 Esther Kwon (Camas-11)
5  SPSL 6  Kristina Stevanovic (MR-12) 6-1 6-3
     Match 3   Fri 8:00 Megan Hagerty (GK-10)
6 SPSL 3  Megan Hagerty (GK-10) 6-0 6-2
     Match 10  Fri, 10:45 Megan Hagerty (GK-10)
7 SPSL 9  Maddie Schnabel (Beth-9)     6-0 6-4
     Match 4    Fri 8:00  Ali Topp (Oly-9)
8  Nar 1  Ali Topp (Oly-9) 6-1 6-0
     Match 28   Sat 12:00 Sammi Hampton
9  SPSL 8  Anna Flury (Puy-11) (Winner 1st to state, loser 2nd to state.)
     Match 5   Fri 8:00 Sammi Hampton (Sky-11) 6-1 6-0
10  SWD 1  Sammi Hampton (Sky-11) 6-0 6-0
     Match 11   Fri, 12:00 Sammi Hampton (Sky-11)
11 Narrows 3  Rachel Kadoshima (Bell-9)      6-0 6-0
     Match 6   Fri 8:00 Avery Liening (TB-9)
12 SPSL 4  Avery Liening (TB-9) 6-3 6-2
 Match 18   Sat 9:30 Sammi Hampton (Sky-11)
13 SPSL 7  Estella Kim (TJ-9) 6-2 6-0
     Match 7    Fri 9:15 Sydney Pham (Oly-11)
14  Nar 2  Sydney Pham (Oly-11) 6-1 6-1
     Match 12  Fri, 12:00 Lauren Thornquist (Aub-12)
15 SWD 3  Tess Belindean (Union-11)     6-2 6-0
     Match 8    Fri 9:15 Lauren Thornquist (Aub-12) Megan Hagerty (GK-10)
16 SPSL 1  Lauren Thornquist (Aub-12) 6-0 6-1 Match 27   Sat 12:00 Megan Hagerty (GK-10)

6-2 3-6 7-6(4)

Lauren Thornquist (Aub-12)

(Winner 3rd to state, loser 4th to state)

WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT 4A GIRLS SINGLES CONSOLATIONS
 
ROUND OF 16 QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS FINALS
1
      Sydney Pham (Oly-11)
2
   Match 19   Fri 2:45 Sydney Pham (Oly-11)
3 loser 1 Emily Wilkens (SK-12) 6-1, 6-0
Match 13  Fri 12:00 Emily Wilkens (SK-12)
4 loser 2 Jessica Lam (KR-10) 6-3 7-5
   Match 23  Sat 8:30 Sydney Pham (Oly-11)
5 6-2 6-1
Avery Liening (TB-9)
6
   Match 20   Fri 2:45 Avery Liening (TB-9)
7 loser 3Kristina Stevanovic (MR-12) 6-1, 6-2
Match 14  Fri 12:00 Kristina Stevanovic (MR-12)
8 loser 4 Maddie Schnabel (Beth-9) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Sydney Pham (Oly-11)
9 loser 5Anna Flury (Puy-11) Match 25  Sat 10:45 (Winner 5th, loser 6th. Both to state)
Match 15   Fri 12:00 Rachel Kadoshima (Bell-9) 6-2 2-6 10-1
10 loser 6 Rachel Kadoshima (Bell-9) 6-1 6-1
   Match 21   Fri 2:45 Ali Topp (Oly-9)
11 6-2, 6-0
Ali Topp (Oly-9)
12
   Match 24  Sat 8:30 Ali Topp (Oly-9)
13 loser 7 Estella Kim (TJ-9) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
   Match 16   Fri 12:00 Tess Belindean (Union-11)
14 loser 8 Tess Belindean (Union-11) 6-1 6-2
   Match 22   Fri 2:45 Christine Ly (KR-11)
15 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Christine Ly (KR-11) Avery Liening (TB-9)
16 Match 26 Sat 10:45 Avery Liening (TB-9)

Christine Ly (KR-11)

(Winner 7th to state, loser alt to state)

6-2 6-1

WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT 4A GIRLS DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

ROUND OF 16 QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS FINALS
1  Narrows 4  Yates/Smith (Bell-12/11)
      Match 1   Fri 9:15 Charlton/Araki (KW-12/10)
2 SPSL 2  Charlton/Araki (KW-12/10) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
     Match 9   Fri 1:30 Vidovic/Wallace (Un-12/10)
3  SPSL 5  Sanborn/Fullford (AR-11/11)     6-2 6-0
     Match 2   Fri 9:15 Vidovic/Wallace (Un-12/10)
4  SWD 2  Vidovic/Wallace (Union-12/10) 6-0 6-2
   Match 17  Sat 9:30 Vidovic/Wallace (Un-12/10)
5  SPSL 6  Larson/Walker (Puy-12/12) 6-2 6-3
     Match 3   Fri 9:15 Qualls/Moore (TJ-11/9)
6  SPSL 3  Qualls/Moore (TJ-11/9) 6-1 6-2
     Match 10   Fri 1:30 Kelson/Zhang (Oly-12/12)
7  SPSL 9  Kocks/Scocciatti (GK-12/11)     6-3 6-2
     Match 4   Fri 9:15 Kelson/Zhang (Oly-12/12)
8  Nar 1  Kelson/Zhang (Oly-12/12) 6-0 6-0
     Match 28  Sat 12:00 Lewis/Gianan 7-6 (3), 6-4
9  SPSL 8  Huynh/Aberion (KR) (Winner 1st to state, loser 2nd to state.)
     Match 5   Fri 10:45 Lewis/Gianan (Camas-11/9)
10  SWD 1  Lewis/Gianan (Camas-11/9) 6-0 6-0
     Match 11  Fri 1:30 Lewis/Gianan (Camas-11/9)
11 Narrows 3  Barker/Craig (Oly-11/10)      6-0 6-1
     Match 6   Fri 10:45 Barker/Craig (Oly-11/10)
12  SPSL 4  Hernandez-Tagoe/Oh (TJ-12/12) 6-4 1-6 6-4
 Match 18   Sat 9:30 Lewis/Gianan (Camas-11/9)
13  SPSL 7  Heilborn/LaValley (AR-11/12) 6-1 6-1
     Match 7   Fri 10:45 Heilborn/LaValley (AR-11/12)
14  Nar 2  Miller/Daily (GH-12/11) 6-3 6-1
     Match 12  Fri 1:30 Park/Lee (TJ-12/10)
15  SWD 3  Coale/Tinker (Sky-11/12)     6-4 6-3
     Match 8    Fri 10:45 Park/Lee (TJ-12/10) Kelson/Zhang (Oly-12/12)
16  SPSL 1  Park/Lee (TJ-12/10) 6-1 6-2 Match 27   Sat 12:00 Park/Lee (TJ-12/10)

6-2 2-3 Inj. Def.

Park/Lee (TJ-12/10) (Winner 3rd to state, loser 4th to state)

WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT 4A GIRLS DOUBLES CONSOLATIONS
 
ROUND OF 16 QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS FINALS
1
      Heilborn/LaValley (AR-11/12)
2
   Match 19   Sat 8:00 Heilborn/LaValley (AR-11/12)
3 loser 1 Yates/Smith (Bell-12/11) 6-1 6-4
Match 13  Fri 1:30 Sanborn/Fullford (AR-11/11)
4 loser 2 Sanborn/Fullford (AR-11/11) 6-3 6-4
   Match 23  Sat 10:00 Heilborn/LaValley (AR-11/12)
5 6-0 6-3
Barker/Craig (Oly-11/10)
6
   Match 20   Sat 8:00 Larson/Walker (Puy-12/12)
7 loser 3 Larson/Walker (Puy-12/12) 6-3 7-6(3)
Match 14  Fri 1:30 Larson/Walker (Puy-12/12)
8 loser 4 Kocks/Scocciatti (GK-12/11) 6-4 6-2
Qualls/Moore 6-2, 6-0
9 loser 5 Huynh/Aberion (KR) Match 25  Sat 1:00 (Winner 5th, loser 6th. Both to state)
Match 15  Fri 2:45 Hernandez-Tagoe/Oh (TJ-12/12)
10 loser 6 Hernandez-Tagoe/Oh (TJ-12/12) 6-0, 6-1
   Match 21   Sat 8:00 Qualls/Moore (TJ-11/9)
11 6-0 6-2
Qualls/Moore (TJ-11/9)
12
   Match 24   Sat 10:00 Qualls/Moore (TJ-11/9)
13 loser 7 Miller/Daily (GH-12/11) 6-2 6-3
   Match 16   Fri 2:45 Coale/Tinker (Sky-11/12)
14 loser 8 Coale/Tinker (Sky-11/12) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
   Match 22   Sat 8:00 Coale/Tinker (Sky-11/12)
15 7-5 6-3
Charlton/Araki (KW-12/10) Larson/Walker (Puy-12/12)
16 Match 26   Sat 1:00 Coale/Tinker 7-5, 6-4

Coale/Tinker (Sky-11/12) (Winner 7th to state, loser alt to state)